ANTONIO MEUCCI AWARDS 2024 TOP 3 ANNOUNCED

Congratulations to all TOP 3 Winners!

Both Evaluation Phases have been concluded.
Ready to find out who will receive the Excellence Awards?

The 1st Evaluation Phase concluded on Friday, 14 June, unveiling the TOP 3 Nominees who proceeded to the 2nd Phase of the Evaluation – the LIVE Presentations to the Judges.

The 2nd Evaluation Phase started on Monday 17 June and concluded on Friday 28 June 2024.

With both Evaluation Phases complete, the next stop is the TELCOscars – the Antonio Meucci Global Telco Awards Ceremony, which will take place at the Hotel Meliá Castilla in Madrid on September 18, 2024, where the Winners of Excellence will be announced. Ensure that you have registrated to receive your Free Ceremony Invitation HERE.

1st Phase Results – TOP 3 Winners 2024

(Alphabetical Order)

CATEGORY 1: SMS & BUSINESS MESSAGING

1A-BEST WHOLESALE SMS PROVIDER

NOMINEES

  • BEEM AFRICA
  • G729 S.L
  • GLOBE TELESERVICES PTE. LTD.
  • QOOLIZE LLC
  • TECKNOVATE SOLUTIONS
  • TOKY DIGITAL

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • BEEM AFRICA
  • G729 S.L
  • GLOBE TELESERVICES PTE. LTD.

1B-BEST ENTERPRISE SMS PROVIDER

NOMINEES

  • ETISALAT  (e&)
  • MONTY MOBILE
  • SMSCLOUD HUB
  • YUBOTO LTD

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • ETISALAT  (e&)
  • MONTY MOBILE
  • SMSCLOUD HUB

1C-BEST WHOLESALE MESSAGING PLATFORM

NOMINEES

  • ALMUQEET SYSTEMS
  • CYTECH MOBILE
  • HORISEN
  • MONTY MOBILE

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • CYTECH
  • HORISEN
  • MONTY MOBILE

1D-BEST ENTERPRISE MESSAGING PLATFORM

NOMINEES

  • ALMUQEET SYSTEMS
  • DOVE SOFT LIMITED
  • ETISALAT (e&)
  • HORISEN
  • MONTY MOBILE
  • YUBOTO LTD

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • ETISALAT (e&)
  • HORISEN
  • YUBOTO LTD

1E-BEST CPAAS PROVIDER

NOMINEES

  • COMVIVA
  • ETISALAT (e&)
  • HORISEN
  • IDM / ANYMESSAGE GmbH
  • MONTY MOBILE

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • COMVIVA
  • HORISEN
  • IDM / ANYMESSAGE GmbH

1F-BEST OTT IMPLEMENTATION

NOMINEES

  • HGC GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS
  • IDM / ANYMESSAGE GmbH
  • TOKY DIGITAL
  • YUBOTO LTD

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • HGC GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS
  • IDM / ANYMESSAGE GmbH
  • YUBOTO LTD

CATEGORY 2: OPERATORS & AGGREGATORS

2B-BEST TELCO NEWCOMER

NOMINEES

  • GLOBTEL GmbH
  • GOROAMING.NET
  • IVT-AFINA
  • MOBIBOX

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • GOROAMING.NET
  • IVT-AFINA
  • MOBIBOX

2C-BEST VOICE PROVIDER

NOMINEES

  • GLOBTEL GmbH
  • iBASIS
  • YUBOTO LTD
  • TECKNOVATE SOLUTIONS

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • GLOBTEL GmbH
  • iBASIS
  • YUBOTO LTD

2D-MOST INNOVATIVE ROAMING SOLUTION

NOMINEES

  • GLOBTEL GmbH
  • GOROAMING.NET
  • TELCOVAS SOLUTIONS

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • GLOBTEL GmbH
  • GOROAMING.NET
  • TELCOVAS SOLUTIONS

2E-BEST VIRTUAL NUMBERS PROVIDER

NOMINEES

  • BEEM AFRICA
  • B’YOND (previously Tel Q Global)
  • GEONET TELECOM
  • HGC GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • BEEM AFRICA
  • B’YOND (previously Tel Q Global)
  • HGC GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS

CATEGORY 3: PIONEER CORPORATE AWARDS

3A-“STATE OF THE ART” CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE

NOMINEES

  • AIRTIME TECH GLOBAL
  • B’YOND (previously Tel Q Global)
  • COMVIVA
  • G729 S.L
  • GLOBTEL GmbH
  • HORISEN
  • IMC/ BANKOFTELECOM®
  • LANCK TELECOM
  • MARIGOLD
  • TOKY DIGITAL

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • G729 S.L
  • HORISEN
  • MARIGOLD

3B-“AVANT-GARDE” MARKETING EXPOSURE

NOMINEES

  • AIRTIME TECH GLOBAL
  • MARIGOLD
  • MOBIBOX
  • QOOLIZE LLC
  • SMSCLOUD HUB

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • MARIGOLD
  • MOBIBOX
  • QOOLIZE LLC

3C-“EXEMPLARY” CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY

NOMINEES

  • CYTECH MOBILE
  • SMSCLOUD HUB
  • TECKNOVATE SOLUTIONS

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • CYTECH MOBILE
  • SMSCLOUD HUB
  • TECKNOVATE SOLUTIONS

3D-PROGRESSIVE TELCO WORKPLACE

NOMINEES

  • AIRTIME TECH GLOBAL
  • ALMUQEET SYSTEMS
  • GLOBTEL GmbH
  • QOOLIZE LLC
  • TOKY DIGITAL

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • AIRTIME TECH GLOBAL
  • ALMUQEET SYSTEMS
  • GLOBTEL GmbH

3E-BEST TRAINING DEPARTMENT

NOMINEES

  • ALMUQEET SYSTEMS
  • AIRTIME TECH GLOBAL
  • GLOBTEL GmbH
  • HORISEN

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • AIRTIME TECH GLOBAL
  • GLOBTEL GmbH
  • HORISEN

CATEGORY 4: DISRUPTIVE AWARDS

4A-LEADING MALE TELCO PROFESSIONAL (COMPANIES’ ALPHABETICAL ORDER)

NOMINEES

  • SAMUEL CHIWANDA – CLICK MOBILE
  • TAREK ZEID – RAKUTEN MOBILE
  • ASHISH BAVISHI – SMSCLOUD HUB
  • EHSAN AHMADI –  VOX SOLUTIONS

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • SAMUEL CHIWANDA – CLICK MOBILE
  • TAREK ZEID – RAKUTEN MOBILE
  • ASHISH BAVISHI – SMSCLOUD HUB

4B-LEADING FEMALE TELCO PROFESSIONAL (COMPANIES’ ALPHABETICAL ORDER)

NOMINEES

  • ROMINA KABOORANI – G729 S.L
  • PALLAVI KUDTARKAR – GLOBE TELESERVICES
  • OANA DUKANAC – TELQ TELECOM
  • MILICA GRUDEN – VR TELECOM

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • ROMINA KABOORANI – G729
  • PALLAVI KUDTARKAR – GLOBE TELESERVICES
  • OANA DUKANAC – TELQ TELECOM

4C-OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE TELCO TEAM

NOMINEES

  • ALMUQEET SYSTEMS
  • CLICK MOBILE
  • QOOLIZE LLC
  • RAKUTEN MOBILE
  • TOKY DIGITAL

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • CLICK MOBILE
  • QOOLIZE LLC
  • RAKUTEN MOBILE

4D-REVOLUTIONARY CONTRIBUTION

NOMINEES

  • GMS
  • IVT-AFINA
  • TELQ TELECOM
  • UNIVERSE TELECOM
  • VOX SOLUTIONS

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • GMS
  • IVT-AFINA
  • TELQ TELECOM

CATEGORY 5: REGIONAL AWARDS

5A-BEST LATAM PROVIDER

NOMINEES

  • AIRTIME TECH GLOBAL
  • AWG
  • B’YOND (previously Tel Q Global)
  • LANCK TELECOM

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • AIRTIME TECH GLOBAL
  • AWG
  • LANCK TELECOM

5C-BEST ASIA PROVIDER

NOMINEES

  • ALMUQEET SYSTEMS
  • B’YOND (previously Tel Q Global)
  • DOVE SOFT LIMITED
  • GLOBE TELESERVICES PTE. LTD.
  • SMSCLOUD HUB
  • TECKNOVATE SOLUTIONS

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • B’YOND (previously Tel Q Global)
  • DOVE SOFT LIMITED
  • GLOBE TELESERVICES PTE. LTD.

5D-BEST EUROPE PROVIDER

NOMINEES

  • B’YOND (previously Tel Q Global)
  • GLOBTEL GmbH
  • iBASIS
  • TELQ TELECOM
  • TOKY DIGITAL
  • YUBOTO LTD

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • iBASIS
  • TELQ TELECOM
  • YUBOTO LTD

5E-BEST AFRICA PROVIDER

NOMINEES

  • BEEM AFRICA
  • CLICK MOBILE
  • LANCK TELECOM
  • ROUCHMAG
  • TELCOVAS SOLUTIONS

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • BEEM AFRICA
  • LANCK TELECOM
  • TELCOVAS SOLUTIONS

5J-BEST MENA PROVIDER

NOMINEES

  • B’YOND (previously Tel Q Global)
  • MOBIBOX
  • QOOLIZE LLC
  • UNIVERSE TELECOM

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • MOBIBOX
  • QOOLIZE LLC
  • UNIVERSE TELECOM

CATEGORY 6: BEYOND & ABOVE

6A-BEST SOLUTION PROVIDER

NOMINEES

  • CYTECH MOBILE
  • DOVE SOFT LIMITED
  • GEONET TELECOM
  • HORISEN
  • IMC/ BANKOFTELECOM®
  • IVT-AFINA
  • MOBIBOX
  • T-MOBS
  • TOKY DIGITAL
  • UNIVERSE TELECOM
  • VOX SOLUTIONS

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • IMC/ BANKOFTELECOM®
  • MOBIBOX
  • UNIVERSE TELECOM

6C-BEST ANTI-FRAUD SOLUTION

NOMINEES

  • BETATEL LTD.
  • GLOBE TELESERVICES PTE. LTD.
  • GLOBTEL GmbH
  • GMS
  • VOX SOLUTIONS

1ST PHASE RESULTS: TOP 3 WINNERS

  • BETATEL LTD.
  • GLOBE TELESERVICES PTE. LTD.
  • GMS

6D-BEST A.I. INTEGRATION

NOMINEES

  • GMS
  • IVT-AFINA
  • LANCK TELECOM
  • VOX SOLUTIONS

1ST PHASE: TOP 3 RESULTS 

  • GMS
  • LANCK TELECOM
  • VOX SOLUTIONS

6E-BEST I.T. HOUSE

NOMINEES

  • ALMUQEET SYSTEMS
  • CYTECH MOBILE
  • GEONET TELECOM
  • TOKY DIGITAL
  • UNIVERSE TELECOM
  • YUBOTO LTD

1ST PHASE: TOP 3 RESULTS 

  • ALMUQEET SYSTEMS
  • GEONET TELECOM
  • TOKY DIGITAL

Congratulations to all TOP 3 Winners!
We look forward to seeing you on Stage.